Clients + Services

Clients

 
Local Government

City of Albany

City of Busselton

Shire of Carnamah

Town of Claremont

Town of Cottesloe

Shire of Cranbrook

City of Fremantle

Shire of Dundas

Shire of Esperance

Shire of Gnowangerup

Shire of Harvey

Shire of Jerramungup

Shire of Kalamunda

Shire of Katanning

Shire of Kent

Shire of Kojonup

Shire of Kondinin

Shire of Lake Grace

Shire of Manjimup

Shire of Menzies

Shire of Mullewa

Shire of Nannup

Shire of Narrogin

City of Nedlands

Shire of Perenjori

City of Perth

Shire of Plantagenet

Shire of Ravensthorpe

City of Stirling

City of Subiaco

Shire of Three Springs

Shire of Toodyay

Shire of Wagin

Shire of York

Private Businesses and Developers

Anglicare

Aurora Environmental

Great Southern Grammar

Great Southern Community Housing

South Regional TAFE, Albany

Harley Global

LandCorp

Services

 

Urban + Landscape Design
  • Landscape design

  • Townscape revitalisation

  • Public place and streetscape design

  • Streetscape colour and material palettes

  • Street furniture design and technical manuals

  • Planting plans

  • Residential subdivision landscape and urban design

  • Visitor site enhancement plans

  • Garden design

 

Strategic Planning
  • Landscape masterplanning

  • Public and private urban design guidelines

  • Urban design strategies

  • Project staging advice

  • Landscape and reserve management plans

 

Trails + Interpretation
  • Trail strategies and design

  • Interpretation design

  • Cultural heritage landscape and setting design

  • Public art project management

 

Illustration + Photoshop
  • Before and after photoshops

  • Landscape concept plans

  • Urban guideline illustrations

  • Posters and diagrams

Research
  • Research and report writing

  • Creative economy advice

 

Colleagues I love to partner with:
  • Chris Antill Planning and Urban Design

  • H+H Architects (Visit H+H)

  • Helen Leighton Garden and Floral Design

  • Jacqui Grieve - Spurr of the Moment Graphic Design 

  • Jesse Brampton - Kulbardi Hill Consulting

  • Lawrence Cuthbert - Civitas Projects

  • Melanie Price - Aurora Environmental

  • Nathan McQuoid - Landscape Ecologist

  • Sue Codee - Artist (visit Sue's Web)

  • Wood and Grieve Engineers Albany